binomo
Independent Binomo review · Editorial team, binomo.radio.fm · updated 7 Oct 2026

Binomo review: who runs it, what a trade costs, what you risk

18+ Trading can cost your whole deposit · no Indian regulator licenses this platform

Binomo is a binary options platform at binomo.com: a $10 minimum balance, trades from $1, payouts the platform states at «up to 90%». Its footer names Dolphin Corp LLC in St Vincent and the Grenadines; no Indian regulator licenses it.

Crypto IDX 90% DemoReal Demo balance $10.00
  • Crypto IDXsynthetic index
  • EUR/USDcurrency pair
  • Goldcommodity
  • Applestock
  • Bitcoincrypto
1 000.00
14:20:0014:20:3014:21:00now
Payout if right+90% · $1.90

Non-stop: open several trades at once.

Open trades0right 0 / closed 0 · break-even 52.6%
  • No trades yet — press Up or Down.
Storefront binomo.com English version at binomo.com/en/
Company in footer Dolphin Corp St Vincent & the Grenadines address
Partner programme Horna Ltd Signs affiliate.top, the brand’s partner programme
Supervision line Category A Private Financial Commission, not a state regulator
Minimum balance $10 Minimum account balance, per the front page
Minimum trade $1 Trade amount starting from $1
Payment groups 4 Cards, e-wallets, crypto, bank transfer
Android app APK Downloaded from binomo.com, no Google Play card
Brand and operator

What Binomo is and who stands behind it

Binomo is a binary options platform at binomo.com: you forecast whether a price will be higher or lower after a fixed time, and the trade pays a stated percentage or is lost in full. Service documents sit under /information/ paths and open only with JavaScript.

«Binomo is a category A member of the International Financial Commission…»

binomo.com · footer

The footer, checked on 6 October 2026, names «Dolphin Corp LLC, Euro House, Richmond Hill Road, Kingstown, St. Vincent and Grenadines», support@binomo.com and «© 2014-2026 Binomo». That is an offshore company registration; no financial licence from that jurisdiction is named.

The supervisory line points to a private dispute body, not a state regulator, and its member register is closed: «RESTRICTED! The content is only visible to our members».

Cat. AFinCom member — private, not a state regulator
€20,000fund cap per client, on its own rulings only
0trading losses covered by that fund

The partner programme is signed by another entity: affiliate.top is «owned and operated by Horna Limited»; earlier, binpartner.com was signed by Dolphin Corp LLC. Five repeatable checks are on Binomo: real or fake.

2legal names across the brand’s pages: Dolphin Corp LLC (footer) and Horna Limited (affiliate.top)
Find the name on the brand’s pages

Tap a name — we light up where it is printed.

binomo.com/en — footerDolphin Corp LLC
Read 6 Oct 2026: Dolphin Corp LLC, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines — next to the Financial Commission line. No licence number.
affiliate.top — footerHorna Limited
The partner programme is signed by a different company: owned and operated by Horna Limited.
Binomo trading

What a trade costs and what it pays

For binomo trading the entry figures are above. The platform’s own gloss: «You won’t lose a large amount of funds while you’re still learning how to trade». Read literally, the $1 floor limits the size of each loss, not their number.

$10minimum account balance
$1minimum trade amount
90%top payout the platform advertises

A binomo trade takes four inputs: asset, expiry, amount and direction. The payout percentage is shown before you confirm; a right forecast adds it to the stake, a wrong one loses the whole stake.

Non-stop mode lifts the cap on parallel trades. Some quote sources work only on weekdays; on weekends the platform points to assets that keep trading.

«There are no restrictions on the platform regarding the number of trades that can be concluded simultaneously.»

binomo.com · Non-stop mode

The «up to 90%» CryptoProfit promotion for the first deposit and «99% profit» in Dynamic Range Trading for VIP users are platform statements, marketed alongside the VIP app Binomo X and a tournament with a car among the prizes. What they mean per trade is below.

Order ticketCrypto IDX · 5 sec
Amount
Payout shown by the platform
Right call+$0.90
Wrong call−$1.00
Right calls needed to stand still52.6%
binomo.com/en — benefits$10 · $1
The front page: minimum account balance from $10, trade amount starting from $1.
$1minimum trade amount, per the binomo.com front page
Account access

Logging in, 2FA and the rules of the account

Binomo login is short: one account works in the browser and in the mobile client. The rules start after sign-in, with the three protections the platform lists.

  • 2-factor authenticationone-time code on every login once switched onon
  • AI-verificationidentity and payment method, under 2 min on average — platform figureon
  • PCI card storagecard data under the international standard, platform statementon

In practice, documents are requested when money enters the picture, not on the first click: the automated check sits in front of deposits and withdrawals. The two-minute figure is an average, not a ceiling. Switching on 2FA before the first deposit closes the most common gap.

Support runs through chat only; no customer care phone number is published on the public pages of binomo.com.

«You can send a message anytime via chat and get feedback right away.»

binomo.com · support — no phone number published

Signing in from a phone — APK install, first launch, 2FA — is covered on the Binomo app for Android page.

Sign in · step 2 of 2

Enter the 6-digit code

After 2FA is on, every login asks for a one-time code from your authenticator app.

Waiting for code
2FAAI ID check < 2 minPCI cards
<2 minaverage AI-verification time, as stated by the platform
Cashier

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

The cashier groups methods into four families, listed below; the front page names no individual providers.

«Transparent deposit, fast withdrawal. Transfers safely via familiar payment methods.»

binomo.com · cashier block

On the binomo minimum deposit: the published floor is the $10 minimum account balance. On the binomo minimum withdrawal and withdrawal times, the front page gives no figure — «fast» is the only word used, so we state no term either.

Paying a withdrawal back to the deposit method is standard industry practice, so the way you fund the account is also the likely way out. Any current promotion and its terms are shown on the platform itself.

$10floor to fund the account
4method groups: cards, wallets, crypto, transfer
n/awithdrawal term — not published

Before funding, open the cashier and /information/pricing in a browser with JavaScript on, and check which groups are offered to you and whether withdrawals must return to the deposit method.

DepositBank cardsfrom $10
WithdrawalBank cardsterm not published
See the cashier
4payment method groups named on binomo.com, with no withdrawal term
Binomo demo account

The demo account and the first ten minutes

The binomo demo account is a mode of the same terminal, switched with a Demo/Real toggle. The virtual balance is not named on the public front page, so we do not name it either.

«You can always improve your trading skills on the demo account. When you’re ready, switch to your real account.»

binomo.com · demo account

A binomo demo shows where the chart, asset list, amount field, expiry selector and direction buttons sit, how fast the interface responds and what closing a trade looks like.

10demo trades — the example used here
7 : 3a split chance alone can produce
0proof of skill in ten results

It does not show how you act with your own money, how real verification and withdrawal work, or the long run: ten results prove nothing either way. The next section shows why.

Demo vs Realwhat the demo can and cannot show
Chart & buttons DemoSame RealSame
Your money DemoVirtual RealFrom $10
ID check & 2FA DemoUntested RealAI < 2 min
Withdrawal DemoUntested RealSame route
Ten trades prove skill DemoNo RealNo
Ten demo trades = ten coin flips

Press Flip — no skill involved, see how lopsided ten results get.

  • Find the Demo/Real toggle before the first trade
  • Note the payout percentage shown for the chosen asset
  • Set amount and expiry, then compare result and forecast
  • Open two trades at once to see the Non-stop panel
The arithmetic

The break-even arithmetic behind «up to 90%»

A binary option pays less than 100% when it wins and costs 100% of the stake when it loses, so the share of correct forecasts needed to finish level is always above 50%.

break-even1 ÷ (1 + payout)share of right calls needed to end level — payout as a decimal

At a stated 90% payout, 52.6% of trades must be correct just to lose nothing; at 85% it is 54.1%, at 80% 55.6%. Every five payout points lost add roughly 1.5 points to the hurdle.

The «99% profit» shown for Dynamic Range Trading does not remove it: a forecaster right exactly half the time still loses steadily.

55.6%needed at 80% payout
52.6%needed at 90% payout
50.3%needed even at 99%

Worked through with $1 trades at 90%: 100 trades with 52 correct return 52 × $1.90 = $98.80 from $100 staked. Short series swing far more than that margin.

Pick the payout · 100 trades
52.6%of 100 trades must be right just to end where you started

break-even = 1 / (1 + payout) · at 90%: 1 ÷ 1.90

payout 80%55.6%
payout 85%54.1%
payout 90%52.6%
payout 99%50.3%
Product family

One codebase, four brands

affiliate.top runs Stockity, Traditex, Binomo and QuantaFund from one partner account and is signed by Horna Limited. The traders figure it quotes is a company statement with no published audit.

«Leading trading platform with 3+ million daily traders.»

affiliate.top · Binomo card — company claim

Binomo and Stockity also match in the page source: the same /h-assets/ paths and theme-color, the same /information/ document slugs, the same «Statuses», «Tournaments» and «Reviews» sections, charity block and a word-for-word liability paragraph.

Partner terms differ by page, as the table shows. affiliate.top adds a CPA offer «up to $150», «160+ GEOs» and daily partner payouts from $10.

4brands in one partner account
70–90%three different partner maxima
#1976d2same theme-color on two storefronts

Mechanics, documents and account rules are shared, so check each sibling’s terms the same way.

affiliate.top — products4 brands
One partner account: Stockity, Traditex, Binomo, QuantaFund. Signed by Horna Limited.
Spot the twinBinomo vs Stockity storefronts
Asset paths /h-assets/ match
theme-color #1976d2 match
Legal docs /information/ match
Sections Statuses · Tournaments match
Liability text word for word match
binomo.com footerup to80%
affiliate.topup to90%
binpartner.comup to70%
4platforms in one affiliate.top account: Stockity, Traditex, Binomo, QuantaFund
Five questions

FAQ

Who owns Binomo?+

The binomo.com footer names Dolphin Corp LLC, with a registered address at Euro House, Richmond Hill Road, Kingstown, St Vincent and the Grenadines, and support@binomo.com as the contact. It names no financial licence from that jurisdiction. The partner programme, affiliate.top, is signed by a different entity, Horna Limited, and lists Binomo next to Stockity, Traditex and QuantaFund.

Is Binomo regulated?+

Not by a state authority. The only supervisory claim on the site is category A membership of the International Financial Commission, which describes itself as a neutral third-party committee for resolving complaints, explicitly positioned as an alternative to industry regulators and the courts. Its member register is closed to non-members, so the membership cannot be verified from the public web.

How much do I need to start?+

The platform states a minimum account balance of $10 and a minimum trade of $1. Those two figures are published on the front page. Any promotion attached to a first deposit changes over time and is shown on the platform itself, so we do not quote percentages here.

What does the Financial Commission actually cover?+

Its compensation fund pays out only on judgments the Commission itself has issued, up to €20,000 per client of a member, within 90 days of the decision. Its own page states the fund does not cover trading losses and does not apply to a member’s whole client base if that member becomes insolvent.

Is Binomo the same company as Stockity?+

They are run through one affiliate programme, affiliate.top, together with Traditex and QuantaFund. The two storefronts are also technically identical: the same asset paths, the same theme-color, the same set of legal document slugs and the same liability paragraph word for word. Different brands, one engine.

Bottom line

Verdict

Binomo is a working binary options platform with a low entry: $10 balance, $1 trades, four payment groups and 2FA. It has no state regulator: the footer names Dolphin Corp LLC in St Vincent and the Grenadines but no financial licence, and the supervisory line points to a private commission with a closed register and a fund that excludes trading losses.

It suits only an adult ready to lose the entire deposit. No Indian regulator licenses Binomo; details on our India legal check.

Checkable

  • $10 minimum balance and $1 minimum trade on the binomo.com front page✓
  • Four payment groups: cards, e-wallets, crypto, bank transfer✓
  • Dolphin Corp LLC and a Kingstown address in the footer, 2FA on the account✓
  • Android client as an APK from binomo.com, no Google Play card✓

The company says

  • «99% profit» in DRT mode and «up to 90%» with CryptoProfitclaim
  • «3+ million daily traders», per affiliate.topclaim
  • «Fast withdrawal» and quality of execution, with no published termsclaim